Thespian of the year: 1991-92 CHERYL CLIFFORD  1992-93 ERIN HARRELL and TIM SHERIDAN  1993-94 JILL CICCIARELLI  1994-95 TRACI HOLDORF  1995-96 KYLIE KOSCOE  1996-97 ANGELA HINTON  1997-98 COURTNEY MILLER and ZEINA SALAME  1998-99 ZEINA SALAME  1999-2000 MOANA EVANS and SHELBY FINK
2000-2001  SHELBY FINK  2001-2002 MOANA EVANS  2002-2003 MEGAN BEACHY 2003/2004 MEGAN BEACHY 2004/2005 NATALIE TURTURRO

Senior Encore Award: 1991-92 COURTNEY BEAUREGARD and MICHELLE-DAWN FLATT  1992-93 FAIQA KHAN  1993-94 DIANE ALIANIELLO and CHRIS CATALANO  1994-95 CAROLYN KELLER and HANNAH FUQUAY  1995-96 DAMON KEITH and JOSEPH ZAPERT  1996-97 NICOLE STEVENS and LAURA JUSTICE  1997-98 MELISSA KERNEY and JOSIE YURCHISON  1998-99 BESS RABIN  1999-2000 ADAM POWERS and TAMI SALAME  2000-2001 ISAAC RAWLINS  2001-2002 SOUMIAH FATTOUH and JEFF RHODES  2002-2003 ASHLEY LYNN SEABOLT 2003-2004 MEGAN HERWALD and NAOMI PIERCEY 2004-2005 CAROLINE LEONARD and ALISON REID

Most Improved: 1991-92 RAQUEL BERROA  1992-93 ETHAN OULTON  1993-94 MELISSA OLIVER  1994-95 FRANK CALABRETTA  1995-96 JAMIE TRUITT  1996-97 RACHEL RIGER  1997-98 AIMEE CHURCH  1998-99 EVAN MAYS  1999-2000 RANDI FINK  2000-2001 SOUMIAH FATTOUH 2001-2002 MARISA WORKMAN 2002-2003  JOSEPH BUCCERI 2003-2004 MACKENZIE AMES 2004-2005 MEGAN GALLAGHER

Apprentice of the year: 1991-92 Not given  1992-93 Not given  1993-94 Not given  1994-95 Not given  1995-96 COURTNEY MILLER 1996-97 CATHLEEN OLSON  1997-98 LINDSAY CHEEZUM and KATHARINE REISBIG  1998-99 MOANA EVANS  1999-2000 KAREN SOSKIN 2000-2001 BETH DECARLO  2001-2002 VISHAL ASWANI  2002-2003  NATALIE TURTURRO 2003-2004 CASEY VINCENT 2004-2005 ALLIE AMES

Best actress in a leading role: 1991-92 ALLY GONZALEZ, Dolores Henry, “Blind Date”
1992-93 ERIN HARRELL, Annie Sullivan, The Miracle Worker
1993-94 ERIN HARRELL, Juliet, Romeo and Juliet
1994-95 (Tie) ERIN HARRELL, Bubby, Crossing Delancey and
                     AMANDA BERRY, Elizabeth, The Crucible
1995-96 GRETCHEN LUDWIG, Christine, The Phantom of the Opera
1996-97 COURTNEY MILLER, Debra, I Never Promised You a Rose Garden
1997-98 (Tie) ZEINA SALAME, Christine, Bad Seed and
                     COURTNEY MILLER, Jo, Little Women
1998-99 CAROLYN CULBERTSON, Puck, A Midsummer Night’s Dream
1999-2000 MALLERY LAING, Dotty, Noises Off
2000-2001 MOANA EVANS, Jane,
Jane Eyre
2001-2002 MEGAN BEACHY, M'Lynn,
Steel Magnolias
2002-2003  LISA HUPF, Mary,
On the Verge
2003-2004 RACHEL RHODES, Joanne,
Godspell
2004-2005 CARY MARCOUS, Edwina Prendick, The Island of Dr. Moreau

Best actor in a leading role: 1991-92 RICHARD FROMM, Robert Henry, “Blind Date”
1992-93 RICHARD FROMM, Roy, Plaza Suite
1993-94 (Tie) RICHARD FROMM, Creature, Frankenstein, and
                     RICHARD FROMM, Romeo, Romeo and Juliet
1994-95 TIM SHERIDAN, Norm, “Present Tense”
1995-96 ZIA KHAN, Hans, Ondine
1996-97 KEVIN SNIPES, Wallace, “Women and Wallace”
1997-98 JEFF THOMPSON, Norris, “Spectre”
1998-99 JUSTIN SHIRAH, Winston Smith, 1984
1999-2000 EVAN MAYS, Dracula, Dracula
1999-2001 DANIEL HUDSON, The Baker,
Into the Woods
2001-2002 CARL DUPONT, Wilhelm Frankenstein,
Bride--A Tale from the House of Frankenstein
2002-2003  JOSEPH BUNKE, Brian, "Mandy Dear"
2003-2004 JOSEPH BUNKE, Jesus,
Godspell
2004-2005 (Tie) MICHAEL MARCOUS, Stephen Gregg, "S.P.A.R."
                         TYLER SHERRIER, Dr. Moreau, The Island of Dr. Moreau

Best actress in a supporting role: 1991-92 ERRIN PORTER, Mrs. Webb, Our Town
1992-93 GRETCHEN LUDWIG, Ado Annie, Oklahoma!
1993-94 TRACI HOLDORF, Justine, Frankenstein
1994-95 AMANDA BERRY, Rosalie, Carnival
1995-96 KYLIE KOSCOE, Madame Giry, The Phantom of the Opera
1996-97 ANGELA HINTON, Nora, “Riders to the Sea”
1997-98 CATHLEEN OLSON, Good Queen, White as Snow, Red as Blood
1998-99 COURTNEY RICE, Denise, The Baker’s Wife
1999-2000 CAROLYN CULBERTSON, Lucy, Dracula
1999-2001 SHELBY FINK, Mrs. Fairfax, Jane Eyre

2001-2002 KASIA KORNECKI, Noah's Wife, "Once Upon a Begninning"
2002-2003 KASIA KORNECKI, Lt. Will Dawes/Liz Morden, Our Country's Good

2003-2004 DESPINA PAPADEAS, Fowler, "Egad, What a Cad!"
2004-2005 DESPINA PAPADEAS, Cleopatra, "When Shakespeare's Ladies Meet"

Best actor in a supporting role: 1991-92 RICHARD FROMM, George Gibbs, Our Town
1992-93 TIM SHERIDAN, Captain Keller, The Miracle Worker
1993-94 TIM SHERIDAN, Mercutio, Romeo and Juliet
1994-95 TIM SHERIDAN, Danforth, The Crucible
1995-96 CHRIS MONSOUR, Nickie, Bell, Book and Candle
1996-97 KEITH MARKS, Hasler, The Pajama Game
1997-98 LEONARD HOFFMAN, Mr. Laurence, Little Women
1998-99 PAUL WEEKS, Bottom, A Midsummer Night’s Dream
1999-2000 (Tie)  EVAN MAYS, Jaladhi, The Little Mermaid and
                          TONY SALAME, Roland, The Little Mermaid and
                          SAM GERACE, Smitty, “Fit to Be Tied” and
                          BEN SOSKIN, Freddy, Noises Off
2000-2001 SAM GERACE, St. John Rivers,
Jane Eyre
2001-2002 CHARLES YATSUK, Noah, "Once Upon a Beginning"
2002-2003  SAM GERACE, Midshipman Harry Brewer/Robert Sideway,
Our Country's Good
2003-2004 TYLER SHERRIER, Harold Gorringe,
Black Comedy
2004-2005 MICHAEL MARCOUS, Hyena-Swine, The Island of Dr. Moreau

Best actress in a character role: 1991-92 RACHEL MCHARG, Violet, My Sister Eileen
1992-93 ERRIN PORTER, Aunt Eller, Oklahoma!
1993-94 BRONWEN BLASS, Nurse, Romeo and Juliet
1994-95 KASEY SCHEUERMAN, Hannah, Crossing Delancey
1995-96 JENIFER AZULAY, Aunt Queenie, Bell, Book and Candle
1996-97 JAMIE TRUITT, Helene, I Never Promised You a Rose Garden
1997-98 JEANNETTE ELLIS, HerSelf, White as Snow, Red as Blood
1998-99 ZEINA SALAME, Queequeg, “Moby Dick”
1999-2000 THEA LACOUR, Pelagia, The Little Mermaid
2000-2001 (Tie) KATHERINE SHAEFFER, Jack’s Mom, Into the Woods and
                          LISA HUPF, Bertha, Jane Eyre

2001-2002 MOANA EVANS, Mrs. Grant, Teach Me How to Cry
2002-2003 Discontinued Category

Best actor in a character role: 1991-92 TIM SHERIDAN, Frank Lippincott, My Sister Eileen
1992-93 TIM SHERIDAN, Ali Hakim, Oklahoma!
1993-94 ZIA KHAN, Velasco, Barefoot in the Park
1994-95 ZIA KHAN, Gary, I Hate Hamlet
1995-96 ZIA KHAN, Redlitch, Bell, Book and Candle
1996-97 LEONARD HOFFMAN, Anterrabae, I Never Promised You a Rose Garden
1997-98 LEONARD HOFFMAN, LeRoy, Bad Seed
1998-99 EVAN MAYS, Quince, A Midsummer Night’s Dream
1999-2000 JUSTIN SHIRAH, Renfield, Dracula
2000-2001 Not  Given
2001-2002 DAN HUDSON, Baron von Byck,
Bride--A Tale from the House of Frankenstein
2002-2003 Discontinued Category

best actress in a featured role: 1991-92 Not given
1992-93 Not given
1993-94 Not given
1994-95 TRACI HOLDORF, The Blonde, “Present Tense”
1995-96 ANGELA HINTON, 1st Ondine, Ondine
1996-97 KYLIE KOSCOE, Nurse/Ensemble, I Never Promised You a Rose Garden
1997-98 NANCI SCHWARTZ, Jessica, “Voices”
1998-99 ASHLEY BACK, Gladys, 1984
1999-2000 SHELBY FINK, Dorothea, “Infanta”
2000-2001 KAREN SOSKIN, Grace Poole,
Jane Eyre
2001-2002 LARA COCKLEY, Creaturee
, Bride--A Tale from the House of Frankenstein
2002-2003 KAREN SOSKIN, Dead British Narrator Lady, "Persephone"
2003-2004 RENEE RYALS, Stage Manager, "Cut"
2004-2005 MARIA GEORGIOU, Puma, The Island of Dr. Moreau

best actor in a featured role: 1991-92 Not given
1992-93 Not given
1993-94 Not given
1994-95 CHRIS MONSOUR, Cheever, The Crucible
1995-96 LEONARD HOFFMAN, Trainer/Fisherman, Ondine
1996-97 LEONARD HOFFMAN, Pops, The Pajama Game
1997-98 EVAN MAYS, John, “Voices”
1998-99 DAN FOREHAND, Doumerge, The Baker’s Wife
1999-2000 JOE TESSITORE, , “The Ugly Duckling”
2000-2001 DAN FOREHAND, Wolf, Into the Woods

2001-2002 TONY SALAME, Bernard, Bride--A Tale from the House of Frankenstein
2002-2003 JOSEPH BUCCERI, Mel, "Mandy Dear"
2003-2004 ROBERT EVANS, George Bamberger, Black Comedy
2004-2005 DAVID PRITCHARD, Captain Davies, The Island of Dr. Moreau

best director: 1991-92 Not given
1992-93 Not given
1993-94 Not given
1994-95 Not given
1995-96 Not given
1996-97 KYLIE KOSCOE, “Women and Wallace”
1997-98 ZEINA SALAME, “When Shakespeare’s Ladies Meet”
1998-99 ALEXANDRIA OLDHAM, “The Burning Moth”
1999-2000 BEN SOSKIN, “The Ugly Duckling”
2000-2001 ASHLEY ELLIOTT, “Foreplay or the Art of the Fugue”
2001-2002 DAN FOREHAND, "Once Upon a Beginning"
2002-2003 MEGAN BEACHY, "The Bathroom Door"
2003-2004 NATALIE TURTURRO, Stage Manager, "Egad, What a Cad!"
2004-2005 DESPINA PAPADEAS, Stage Manager, The Island of Dr. Moreau

Best technician, prduction staff: 1991-92 CHERYL CLIFFORD, Assistant Director, Our Town
1992-93 CHERYL CLIFFORD, Student Director, Oklahoma!
1993-94 TRACI HOLDORF, Assistant Director, Romeo and Juliet
1994-95 TRACI HOLDORF, Stage Manager, Carnival
1995-96 ANGELA HINTON, Stage Manager, The Phantom of the Opera
1996-97 CHRIS MONSOUR, Stage Manager, I Never Promised You a Rose Garden
1997-98 ZEINA SALAME, Stage Manager, White as Snow, Red as Blood
1998-99 ZEINA SALAME, Stage Manager, The Baker’s Wife
1999-2000 SHELBY FINK, Stage Manager, Dracula
2000-2001 APRIL BERNARDO, Stage Manager, Jane Eyre

2001-2002 KASIA KORNECKI, Stage Manager, Teach Me How to Cry
2002-2003 BETH DECARLO, Stage Manager, On the Verge

best technician, crew chief: 1991-92 (Tie) PHIL CAZELLA, Master Carpenter, My Sister Eileen and
                      ERIN HARRELL, Costume Coordinator, Our Town
1992-93 CHERYL CLIFFORD, Properties Mistress, The Miracle Worker
1993-94 MAGGIE WHITAKER, Makeup Designer, Frankenstein
1994-95 AMANDA BERRY, Costume Designer, Carnival
1995-96 SARA NORBY, Shift Captain, The Phantom of the Opera
1996-97 RHIANNON MACFADYEN, Costume Mistress, I Never Promised You a Rose Garden
1997-98 HEIDI SCHLIEPER, Costume Construction Lead, White as Snow, Red as Blood
1998-99 THEA LACOUR, Poster/Program Design, Paradise Lost
1999-2000 ANNE BEGIN and JUSTIN SHIRAH, Music, The Little Mermaid
1999-2001 CARLYN BEKKEN, Properties Lead, Into the Woods

2001-2002 KASIA KORNECKI, Makeup Lead, Bride--A Tale from the House of Frankenstein
2002-2003 (Tie) DESPINA PAPADEAS, Costume Construction/Lead, Our Country's Good
                         KRISTEN STONE, Properties Lead, On the Verge
2003-2004 CASEY VINCENT
2004-2005 NATALIE TURTURRO, Costume Designer/Lead, The Island of Dr. Moreau

best technician, crew member: 1991-92 VICTORIA AURIGEMMA, Spotlight Operator, Our Town
1992-93 COREY BRIDGES, Lightboard Operator, The Miracle Worker
1993-94 MIKE SCHEUERMAN, Soundboard Operator, Frankenstein
1994-95 KYLIE KOSCOE, Makeup Crew, Carnival, and
DAN DORLING, Stage Crew, The Crucible
1995-96 GRETCHEN LUDWIG, Makeup Crew, Macbeth
1996-97 JENNI STITES, Lightboard Operator, I Never Promised You a Rose Garden
1997-98 CATHLEEN OLSON, Soundboard Operator, Little Women
1998-99 TONY SALAME, Lightboard Operator, Paradise Lost
1999-2000 CARLYN BEKKEN, Props Crew, Dracula
1999-2001 KATIE REISBIG, Soundboard Operator, Jane Eyre
2001-2002 LARA COCKLEY, Properties Crew, Steel Magnolias

2002-2003 TYLER SHERRIER, Soundboard Operator, On the Verge
2003-2004 DESPINA PAPADEAS
2004-2005 MEGAN GALLAGHER, Spotlight Operator, One Act Play Festival IX

Excellence in stage craft: 2004-2005 JOSEPH BUNKE

Outstanding seamstress: 2004-2005 AMY HAMILTON